Membership
2019 Season

Colorguard

CADET

Del Rio Eccentric Color Guard
Granger Junior High
Ida Diaz Middle School
Sgt. Harrell Bengal Colorguard

NOVICE

A.C. Jones High School Winterguard
Ben Bolt Bagder Colorguard
Boerne HS Color Guard
Brackenridge winterguard
Brandeis HS JV
Burbank High School Winterguard
Central Catholic & Providence Winter Guard
Cigarroa Mystic
Cuero Winter Guard
Del Rio Rage Colorguard
East Central High School Odyssey JV
Edinburg High School - JV
Gladys Porter Code Blue JV Winter Guard
Grulla High School
Jourdanton High School
Kenedy High School Winter Guard
La Marque Lapis Color Guard
Medina Valley JV
Nixon Golden Image
Palmview HS Performance Ensemble
Pettus High School
Pettus HS
Poteet Color Guard
Rio Hondo High School Winterguard
Robstown Spectacular Guard
Samuel Clemens JV
Sidney Lanier High School Winter Guard
Sinton High School Treasures
Southside High School Color Guard
Southside HS
The KC Showcase
Thomas Edison Golden Winter Guard
Tom C. Clark High School
Uvalde Illusions Colorguard
W.B. Ray High School Silver Colorguard
Weslaco East High School Starlettes
Weslaco High School Winter Guard

SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA

Antonian Apache Color Guard
Boerne Samuel V. Champion High School Winter Guard
Brandeis HS
Brownsville Veteran's Memorial Guard Ensemble
Carrizo Springs MPB Color Guard
Eagle Pass High School Color Guard
Gladys Porter Code Blue Winter Guard
Hanna Winterguard
Harlingen High School Winterguard
Harlingen South High School
Highlands High School
Holmes High School
James Pace HS Limelight Winter Guard
LBJ Amethyst Colorguard
Lopez Lobo Color Guard
Madison JV
Martin High School Blazing Silks Tiger Guard
McAllen High School Winterguard
McAllen Memorial HS Winterguard
Mercedes Winterguard
Mission Veterans Memorial High School Guard
Pearsall High School Winter Guard
Pioneer JV Winter Guard
Progreso Red Ant Winterguard
PSJA Memorial ECHS
PSJA North X-treme Winterguard
PSJA SOUTHWEST SPIN SQUAD
Rivera ECHS Winterguard
Roosevelt High School Winterguard
San Benito Greyhound Colorguard
Sharyland High School Winterguard
Smithson Valley HS JV
SW Legacy
Taft Ultimate Impact Winterguard
Thomas Jefferson Colorguard
Victoria East Radiance Winter Guard
Victoria West High School JV Winterguard
W.B. Ray High School Scarlet Colorguard

SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A

Alamo Heights Winter Guard
Byron P Steele HS
East Central High School Odyssey Varsity
Economedes Forte Winter Guard
Edcouch Elsa Golden Guard
Edinburg High School - Varsity
Fredericksburg High School Winter Guard
Hidalgo Early College High School
John Marshall HS
Juarez-Lincoln "Sterling" Winterguard
La Joya HS Red Fusion
McCollum HS
Samuel Clemens Varstiy
Santa Rosa Warrior Guard
South San Main Event
Southwest Style
The Tiger Winterguard from Valley View High School
Tivy Color Guard
UHS Devine Winterguard
Victoria East Spectrum Winter Guard
Victoria West High School Varsity Winterguard
Winn Guard

SCHOLASTIC AA

Mission High School
Port Isabel Silver Line Winterguard
PSJA Mighty Bear Guard
Wagner Winterguard

SCHOLASTIC A

Edinburg North High School Winter Guard
Harlan High School Color Guard
LEE HS Color Guard
Madison H. S.
Pioneer Winter Guard
Smithson Valley High School
The Robert Vela Varsity SaberSpinners
W.H. Taft Winter Guard

SCHOLASTIC OPEN

Earl Warren HS
Harlandale High School
Medina Valley HS

INDEPENDENT A

ATX Winterguard