Percussion |
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING AA |
UNIT | | | READY | | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Crystal City Indoor Percussion | | | 08:40 | | 08:55 | 09:00 |
Burbank High School Indoor Percussion | | | 08:50 | | 09:05 | 09:10 |
Uvalde Illusions | | | 09:00 | | 09:15 | 09:20 |
Memorial High School Winter Percussion | | | 09:10 | | 09:25 | 09:30 |
McCollum Indoor Percussion | | | 09:20 | | 09:35 | 09:40 |
Eagle Pass High School Indoor Drumline | | | 09:30 | | 09:45 | 09:50 |
Robstown Red -Star Indoor Percussion | | | 09:40 | | 09:55 | 10:00 |
LBJ HS Royal Indoor Percussion | | | 09:50 | | 10:05 | 10:10 |
Greenwood High School Drumline | | | 10:00 | | 10:15 | 10:20 |
CLASS BREAK - 10 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC MARCHING A |
UNIT | | | READY | | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
John Marshall High School Indoor Drumline | | | 10:20 | | 10:35 | 10:40 |
Lopez Indoor Percussion Ensemble | | | 10:30 | | 10:45 | 10:50 |
DIVISION BREAK - 15 Minutes |
Winds |
SCHOLASTIC A |
UNIT | | | READY | WARMUP | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
JEHS Indoor Winds and Percussion | | | 10:55 | 11:00 | 11:10 | 11:15 |
CLASS BREAK - 5 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC OPEN |
UNIT | | | READY | WARMUP | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
James Pace The Viking Winds | | | 11:10 | 11:15 | 11:25 | 11:30 |
FULL PERCUSSION & WINDS RETREAT - 90 Minutes |
Colorguard |
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE RED |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Poteet Aggie Color Guard | 12:41 | 12:46 | 12:53 | 12:58 | 01:05 | 01:10 |
Memorial High School Freedom Color Guard | 12:48 | 12:53 | 01:00 | 01:05 | 01:12 | 01:17 |
Cuero High School | 12:55 | 01:00 | 01:07 | 01:12 | 01:19 | 01:24 |
Clemens JV | 01:02 | 01:07 | 01:14 | 01:19 | 01:26 | 01:31 |
Highlands HS | 01:09 | 01:14 | 01:21 | 01:26 | 01:33 | 01:38 |
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE BLUE - 10 Minutes |
Hallettsville High School Brahma Guard | 01:26 | 01:31 | 01:38 | 01:43 | 01:50 | 01:55 |
Kenedy High School Winter Guard | 01:33 | 01:38 | 01:45 | 01:50 | 01:57 | 02:02 |
Wagner winter guard JV | 01:40 | 01:45 | 01:52 | 01:57 | 02:04 | 02:09 |
Tivy Winter Guard | 01:47 | 01:52 | 01:59 | 02:04 | 02:11 | 02:16 |
Lanier HS | 01:54 | 01:59 | 02:06 | 02:11 | 02:18 | 02:23 |
SCHOLASTIC NOVICE WHITE - 10 Minutes |
Edison Golden Bear Winterguard | 02:11 | 02:16 | 02:23 | 02:28 | 02:35 | 02:40 |
Pearsall High School Winterguard | 02:18 | 02:23 | 02:30 | 02:35 | 02:42 | 02:47 |
Raymondville Winterguard | 02:25 | 02:30 | 02:37 | 02:42 | 02:49 | 02:54 |
La Vernia High School Guard | 02:32 | 02:37 | 02:44 | 02:49 | 02:56 | 03:01 |
Seguin HS JV | 02:39 | 02:44 | 02:51 | 02:56 | 03:03 | 03:08 |
CLASS BREAK - 25 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA RED |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Holmes High School | 03:11 | 03:16 | 03:23 | 03:28 | 03:35 | 03:40 |
Boerne HS Winter Guard | 03:18 | 03:23 | 03:30 | 03:35 | 03:42 | 03:47 |
Brady High School Winter Guard | 03:25 | 03:30 | 03:37 | 03:42 | 03:49 | 03:54 |
Wimberley High School Color Guard | 03:32 | 03:37 | 03:44 | 03:49 | 03:56 | 04:01 |
McCollum HS | 03:39 | 03:44 | 03:51 | 03:56 | 04:03 | 04:08 |
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA BLUE - 10 Minutes |
Brackenridge HS Winterguard | 03:56 | 04:01 | 04:08 | 04:13 | 04:20 | 04:25 |
Alamo Heights HS Colorguard | 04:03 | 04:08 | 04:15 | 04:20 | 04:27 | 04:32 |
Harlandale HS | 04:10 | 04:15 | 04:22 | 04:27 | 04:34 | 04:39 |
Smithson Valley High School JV | 04:17 | 04:22 | 04:29 | 04:34 | 04:41 | 04:46 |
James Pace Limelight Colorguard Junior Varsity | 04:24 | 04:29 | 04:36 | 04:41 | 04:48 | 04:53 |
Southside Color Guard | 04:31 | 04:36 | 04:43 | 04:48 | 04:55 | 05:00 |
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL AA WHITE - 10 Minutes |
East Central High School JV | 04:48 | 04:53 | 05:00 | 05:05 | 05:12 | 05:17 |
Southwest Legacy HS | 04:55 | 05:00 | 05:07 | 05:12 | 05:19 | 05:24 |
Theodore Roosevelt High School | 05:02 | 05:07 | 05:14 | 05:19 | 05:26 | 05:31 |
Jourdanton HS | 05:09 | 05:14 | 05:21 | 05:26 | 05:33 | 05:38 |
Canyon Lake High School Winter Guard | 05:16 | 05:21 | 05:28 | 05:33 | 05:40 | 05:45 |
Southwest Style | 05:23 | 05:28 | 05:35 | 05:40 | 05:47 | 05:52 |
DINNER BREAK - 70 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A RED |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Lopez Luna Winterguard | 06:40 | 06:45 | 06:52 | 06:57 | 07:04 | 07:09 |
Eagle Pass High School | 06:47 | 06:52 | 06:59 | 07:04 | 07:11 | 07:16 |
Clemens Varsity | 06:54 | 06:59 | 07:06 | 07:11 | 07:18 | 07:23 |
Harlan HS | 07:01 | 07:06 | 07:13 | 07:18 | 07:25 | 07:30 |
John Marshall HS | 07:08 | 07:13 | 07:20 | 07:25 | 07:32 | 07:37 |
SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A BLUE - 10 Minutes |
Del Rio Rage Color Guard | 07:25 | 07:30 | 07:37 | 07:42 | 07:49 | 07:54 |
Madison JV | 07:32 | 07:37 | 07:44 | 07:49 | 07:56 | 08:01 |
Douglas MacArthur Colorguard | 07:39 | 07:44 | 07:51 | 07:56 | 08:03 | 08:08 |
Steele HS Colorguard | 07:46 | 07:51 | 07:58 | 08:03 | 08:10 | 08:15 |
William Howard Taft HS | 07:53 | 07:58 | 08:05 | 08:10 | 08:17 | 08:22 |
Robert Vela High School Saberspinners | 08:00 | 08:05 | 08:12 | 08:17 | 08:24 | 08:29 |
CLASS BREAK - 10 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC AA |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Medina Valley HS | 08:15 | 08:20 | 08:28 | 08:33 | 08:41 | 08:46 |
O'Connor High School Winterguard | 08:23 | 08:28 | 08:36 | 08:41 | 08:49 | 08:54 |
Wagner HS | 08:31 | 08:36 | 08:44 | 08:49 | 08:57 | 09:02 |
South San Indoor Guard | 08:39 | 08:44 | 08:52 | 08:57 | 09:05 | 09:10 |
Seguin HS Varsity | 08:47 | 08:52 | 09:00 | 09:05 | 09:13 | 09:18 |
East Central High School Varsity | 08:55 | 09:00 | 09:08 | 09:13 | 09:21 | 09:26 |
CLASS BREAK - 10 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC A |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Smithson Valley HS | 09:13 | 09:18 | 09:26 | 09:31 | 09:39 | 09:44 |
Madison | 09:21 | 09:26 | 09:34 | 09:39 | 09:47 | 09:52 |
LEE HS Colorguard | 09:29 | 09:34 | 09:42 | 09:47 | 09:55 | 10:00 |
CLASS BREAK - 10 Minutes |
SCHOLASTIC OPEN |
UNIT | READY | BODY | TRANSIT | EQUIPMENT | TRANSIT | PERFORMANCE |
Earl Warren HS | 09:45 | 09:50 | 09:59 | 10:04 | 10:13 | 10:18 |
FULL COLORGUARD RETREAT - BLACK OUT RETREAT - 90 Minutes |